Battle Beyond the Barbell – Team Rosters & Heat Assignments for WOD#1

Hey Folks!

Looking forward to tomorrow!  It’s going to be a fun day all around! :)

Here are the team rosters! Ignore the numbers beside the teams… I’m not sure how to get rid of them haha.

  1. The Pirates:
    –       Renee Jacques
    –       Candice Smith
    –       Neal Ross
    –       Nick Fortino
  1. The Bar-Rat Skis
    –       Sophie Rocheleau
    –       Melanie Cropp
    –       Chris Prechotko
    –       Kevin Crittenden
  1. The Vulcan Hook Grips
    –       Megan Bischoff
    –       Michelle Laderoute
    –       Chuck Viau
    –       James Kellestine
  1. The Islanders
    –       Amy Mavec
    –       Tina Balfe
    –       Jon Balfe
    –       Kyle McDermott
  1. Espanola
    –       Erin Dearing
    –       Holly Nadeau
    –       Jean-Marc Baronette
    –       Jeff Massicotte
  1. 4 Poods
    –       Heather Couvrette
    –       Celeste Seguin-Gobeil
    –       Vince Roy
    –       Marc Larochelle
  1. Clang N’ Bang
    –       Brooke Debacker
    –       Chanelle Lavictoire
    –       Dan Sulatycky
    –       Dominic Desrochers
  1. Beauty Sensationals
    –       Johanna Gatien
    –       Sara Lacy
    –       James Bottrell
    –       Todd Gagnon
  1. Frantastic Four
    –       Jessie Lehoux
    –       Christine Charbonneau
    –       Tom Faught
    –       Som Lloyd-Hughes
  1. Catalyst Green Army
    –       Lisa Fryia
    –       Adrianna Wier
    –       Kris Kubis
    –       Andrew Oliver
  1. The Jerking Jofas
    –       Kristen Bonany
    –       Alison Young
    –       Eric Pichette
    –       Chris Renaud
  1. The Replacements
    –       Natashia Farkas
    –       Tania Fay
    –       Jeff Sloan
    –        Jason Khalipa
  1. Rise and Shiners PLUS 2 Guys
    –       Tara Thall
    –       Stephanie Bushey
    –       Chris Ball
    –       Andre Lapalme
  1. Elite Espo
    –       Tracy James
    –       Lisa Burke
    –       Joe Rothwell
    –       Guy Miron
  1. Balls and Dolls
    –       Julie Tatley
    –       Sabrina Cimino
    –       Steven Doni
    –       Hassan Djirdeh
  1. Catalyst 2.0
    –       Charity Elliott
    –       Esther Gartshore
    –       Phil Strickler
    –       Dan Elliott

 

And the Heat assignments!

Introductions/Explanation of WOD 1: 9:15am

 WOD 1

Heat 1 – 9:30am:
The Pirates
The Bar-Rat Skis
The Vulcan Hook Grips
The Islanders

Heat 2 – 9:50am:
Espanola
4 Poods
Clang N’ Bang
Beauty Sensationals

Heat 3 – 10:10am:
Frantastic Four
Catalyst Green Army
The Jerking Jofas
The Replacements

Heat 4 – 10:30am:
Rise and Shiners PLUS 2 Guys
Elite Espo
Balls and Dolls
Catalyst 2.0

Get pumped guys!  Though the later heats have to wait a bit, they’ll be able to watch the first heats go and plan accordingly with regards to strategy.

See you in the gym!
The CrossFit Sudbury Team